Tryouts

ECW U12 Minor 1 16-11-13 343

Program Overview

Tryout information for Boy's and Girl's for the 2022-2023 season is posted below.   Players must register online by using the link below and should plan to attend one tryout session on each scheduled day for their age group. All players will be notified the time they should attend prior to each session. In some cases player numbers maybe reduced during the tryout process and sessions maybe added or deleted depending on the player pool, and COVID regulations. All players must register (U8 Girl's and 2014/2015 Boy's Tryouts are free) and attend the tryout for their correct birth year. Boys teams are by birth year except for U16 (2006 and 2007) and U18 (2004, 2005). Girls age groups are listed below.

Additional information

RinkDateDayTimeAge Group RinkDateDayTimeAge Group
Lower Rink2022-03-14 00:00:00Monday5:00 - 5:55 PMU8 GirlsUpper Rink2022-03-14 00:00:00Monday4:40 - 5:30 PM2015 Boys
Upper Rink2022-03-14 00:00:00Monday5:40 - 6:40 PM2014 Boys
Upper Rink2022-03-14 00:00:00Monday6:50 - 7:50 PM2011 Boys
Upper Rink2022-03-14 00:00:00Monday8:00 - 9:00 PM2011 Boys
Lower Rink2022-03-15 00:00:00Tuesday4:40 - 5:40 PMU10 GirlsUpper Rink2022-03-15 00:00:00Tuesday4:50 - 5:50 PM2012 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-15 00:00:00Tuesday5:50 - 6:50 PMU10 GirlsUpper Rink2022-03-15 00:00:00Tuesday6:00 - 7:00 PM2012 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-15 00:00:00Tuesday7:00 - 8:00 PMU12 GirlsUpper Rink2022-03-15 00:00:00Tuesday7:10 - 8:10 PM2010 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-15 00:00:00Tuesday8:10 - 9:10 PMU12 GirlsUpper Rink2022-03-15 00:00:00Tuesday8:20 - 9:20 PM2010 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-16 00:00:00Wednesday4:50 - 5:50 PMU8 girlsUpper Rink2022-03-16 00:00:00Wednesday4:40 - 5:40 PM2015 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-16 00:00:00Wednesday6:00 - 7:00 PM2014 boysUpper Rink2022-03-16 00:00:00Wednesday5:40 - 6:40 PM2013 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-16 00:00:00Wednesday7:10 - 8:10 PM2011 boysUpper Rink2022-03-16 00:00:00Wednesday6:50 - 7:50 PM2009 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-16 00:00:00Wednesday8:20 - 9:20 PM2011 boysUpper Rink2022-03-16 00:00:00Wednesday8:00 - 9:00 PM2009 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-17 00:00:00Thursday4:50 - 5:50 PMU10 GirlsUpper Rink2022-03-17 00:00:00Thursday4:40 - 5:30 PM2012 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-17 00:00:00Thursday6:00 - 7:00 PMU10 GirlsUpper Rink2022-03-17 00:00:00Thursday5:40 - 6:40 PM2012 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-17 00:00:00Thursday7:10 - 8:10 PMU12 GirlsUpper Rink2022-03-17 00:00:00Thursday6:50 - 7:50 PM2010 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-17 00:00:00Thursday8:20 - 9:20 PMU12 GirlsUpper Rink2022-03-17 00:00:00Thursday8:00 - 9:00 PM2010 boys
Lower Rink2022-03-18 00:00:00Friday5:00 - 5:55 PM2013 boysUpper Rink2022-03-18 00:00:00Friday4:50 - 5:50 PMU12 Girls
Upper Rink2022-03-18 00:00:00Friday6:00 - 7:00 PMU12 Girls
Upper Rink2022-03-18 00:00:00Friday7:10 - 8:10 PM2009 boys
Upper Rink2022-03-18 00:00:00Friday8:20 - 9:20 PM2009 boys
Upper Rink2022-03-21 00:00:00Monday4:40 - 5:30 PMU10 Girls
5:40 - 6:40 PMU10 Girls
6:50 - 7:50 PMU12 Girls
8:00 - 9:00 PMU12 Girls
Lower Rink2022-04-06 00:00:00Wednesday5:00 - 6:00 PMU14 girlsUpper Rink2022-04-06 00:00:00Wednesday4:50 - 5:50 PMU14 boys
Lower Rink2022-04-06 00:00:00Wednesday6:10 - 7:10 PMU14 girlsUpper Rink2022-04-06 00:00:00Wednesday6:00 - 7:00 PMU14 boys
Lower Rink2022-04-06 00:00:00Wednesday7:10 - 7:50 PMU14 girl goaliesUpper Rink2022-04-06 00:00:00Wednesday7:10 - 8:10 PMU15 boys
Lower Rink2022-04-06 00:00:00Wednesday8:00 - 9:20 PMU14 girlsUpper Rink2022-04-06 00:00:00Wednesday8:20 - 9:20 PMU15 boys
Lower Rink2022-04-07 00:00:00Thursday6:00 - 7:00 PMU14 girlsUpper Rink2022-04-07 00:00:00Thursday6:00 - 7:30 PMU16 Boys
Lower Rink2022-04-07 00:00:00Thursday7:10 - 8:10 PMU14 girlsUpper Rink2022-04-07 00:00:00Thursday7:40 - 9:00 PMU18 boys
Lower Rink2022-04-07 00:00:00Thursday8:20 - 9:20 PMU14 girls
Upper Rink2022-04-08 00:00:00Friday4:50 - 5:50 PMU14 boys
Upper Rink2022-04-08 00:00:00Friday6:00 - 7:00 PMU14 boys
Upper Rink2022-04-08 00:00:00Friday7:10 - 8:10 PMU15 boys
2022-04-08Friday8:20 - 9:20 PMU15 Boys
Lower Rink2022-04-09 00:00:00Saturday2:10 - 3:10 PMU14 girls
Lower Rink2022-04-09 00:00:00Saturday3:20 - 4:20 PMU14 girls
Lower Rink2022-04-09 00:00:00Saturday4:30 - 5:30 PMU14 girls
Lower Rink2022-04-09 00:00:00Saturday5:40 - 6:40 PMU16 girls
Lower Rink2022-04-09 00:00:00Saturday6:50 - 7:50 PMU16 girls
Lower Rink2022-04-09 00:00:00Saturday8:00 - 9:00 PMU19 girls
Lower Rink2022-04-10 00:00:00Sunday8:00 - 9:00 AMU14 girlsUpper Rink2022-04-10 00:00:00Sunday8:50 - 10:20 AMU16 boys
Lower Rink2022-04-10 00:00:00Sunday9:10 - 10:10 AMU14 girls
Lower Rink2022-04-10 00:00:00Sunday10:20 - 11:20 AMU14 girlsUpper Rink2022-04-10 00:00:00Sunday10:30 - 11:50 AMU18 boys
Lower Rink2022-04-10 00:00:00Sunday11:50 AM - 12:50 PMU16 Girls
Lower Rink2022-04-10 00:00:00Sunday1:00 - 2:00 PMU16 girls
Lower Rink2022-04-10 00:00:00Sunday2:10 - 3:10 PMU16 Girls
Lower Rink2022-04-10 00:00:00Sunday3:10 - 3:50 PMU16 and U19 Girl Goalies
Lower Rink2022-04-10 00:00:00Sunday4:00 - 5:20 PMU19 Girls